EMAIL US AT info@devxchange.org
CALL US NOW 1-800-434-1238
Donate Now

By Lead Member

Grant and Dot Adair
Forestry For Life

Grant and Dot Adair and Dave Rupke are the lead members for the Forestry For Life project in Ethiopia.

Forestry For LifeFacebook
Mesfin Atlaye
Pacafric

Mesfin Atlaye is the lead member for the Panafric School in Hawassa Ethiopia. 

Panafric Devxchange WebsiteFacebookPanafric Website
Tessema Bitew
LIFE Scholarship

Tessema is the lead member for the LIFE scholarship project that provides scholarships for the rural poor in Ethiopia

LIFE Scholarship
Rick Caldwell and Iris Renderos
Volcano Relief

Rick and Iris are lead members for the Guatemala Volcano Relief and reconstruction project.

Guatemala Volcano Relief
Bob Black
Executive Director

Bob is the Executive Director of Devxchange and provides the administrative support for the projects and lead members.

Administrative Support
Sue Black
New Hope

Sue Black is the Lead Member for the New Hope project for Canada and Allison Bennett is the lead member for Australia.

New Hope
Sarah Crook
Kwagala

Sarah is the lead member for the Kwagala project in Uganda.

Kwagala Project
Rebecca Dallaire
Heart of Ruth

Rebecca is the lead member for the Heart of Ruth School project in Kenya.

Heart of RuthFacebook
Charles and Hyasinter Deogratias
Bird of Paradise

Charles and Hyasinter are the lead members for the Bird of Paradise ministries in Rwanda.

Bird of ParadiseFacebook
Don Dirks
Cyber Matters

Don is the lead member for many IT projects in Africa. His project is called Cyber Matters.

Cyber Matters DevxchangeCyber Matters- AMS
Josephine and Estee Eric
Reverse Migration

Josephine and Estee head up the Reverse Migration project in the Philippines.

Reverse Migration
Tsegaye Eshete
Bethel Orphans and Elder Support

Tsegaye is heading up the project Bethel Orphans and Elder support among the people living off the dump in Addis Ababa , Ethiopia.

Bethel Orphans and Elder Support
Deb Fernandes
Adore Little Children

Deb Fernandes and Janet Lou-Hing are the lead members for Adore Little Children in Botswana

Adore Little Children- DevxchangeWebsiteFacebook
Joell and Nicole Friesen
Bethsheba Project

Joell and Nicole are overseas volunteers with the Beersheba project in Senegal.

Beersheba Project
Dave O'Leary
Grassroots

Dave O'Leary is the lead member for the Grassroots Youth Development project in South Africa.

Grassroots Youth DevelopmentFacebook
Shelley Green
Mothers With a Heart for Ethiopia

Shelley is the lead member for multiple projects with Mothers With a Heart for Ethiopia.

Mothers With a Heart for EthiopiaWebsiteFacebook
Gail Hudson
ABLE Kids

Gail is the lead member for ABLE Kids in Malawi. This project is for special needs and kids with disabilities.

ABLE KidsWebsiteFacebook
Renuka Jeyanayagam
Chosen Children

Renuka is the lead member for Chosen Children in Mozambique.

Chosen ChildrenWebsiteFAcebook
Samuel Kyambadde
Eriro Foundation

Samuel is the lead member for the Eriro Foundation project in Sierra Leone.

Eriro FoundationFacebook
Bishop Grant and Dr, Wendy LeMarquand
Gambella Centre

Bishop Grant and Dr. Wendy are the lead members for the Gambella Centre in Ethiopia.

Gambella CentreWebsiteFacebook
Janet Lou-Hing
Adore Little Children

Janet Lou-Hing and Deb Fernandes are lead members for the Adore Little Children project in Botswana.

Adore Little ChildrenWebsiteFcebook
Rita Mabira
Neema Child

Rita is the lead member for the Neema Child orphans project in Uganda.

Neema ChildeWebsiteFacebook
Sonya and Trevor Martin
Sonrise Baby Home

Trevor and Sonya are the lead members for the Sonrise Baby Home orphans project in Uganda.

Lisa (Freya) Metz
Banteay Srey

Freya is the lead member for the Banteay Srey project in Cambodia.

Banteay SreyWebsiteFacebook
Jocelyn and Mike Milne
Sagome Scholarship

Mike and Jocelyn are the lead members for the Sagome Scholarship project in Ethiopia.

Sagome Scholarship
Noah and Anne Mugenyi
Canafric

Noah Mugenyi is the lead member for the Canafric project in Uganda

CanafricWebsiteFacebook
Nazrawit (Nina) Negash
Meklit

Nina is the lead member for the Meklit Integrated Development project in Ethiopia.

MeklitFacebook
Marten Nieuwhof
Newlivelihood

Marten Nieuwhof and Ralph and Wendy Ens are the lead members for the Newlivelihood vocational training program in Ethiopia.

Newlivelihood
Elias Omer
iNSCHOOL

Elias Omer is the lead member for the iNSCHOOL project for keeping students in school in Addis Ababa, Ethiopia.

iNSCHOOLFAcebook
Peter Oussoren
Watoto Wetu

Peter is the lead member for the Watoto Wetu school project in Ethiopia.

Watoto WetuFacebook
Crystal Paul
Advocate Plus

Crystal is the lead member for the Advocate Plus project in Kenya

Advocate
Kristy Prouse
Hamlin Fistula Hospital

Kristy is the lead member for the Hamlin Fistula Hospital in Ethiopia.

Hamlin Fistula Hospital
Elvera and Bill Reimer
DR- Drug Rehab

Elvera and Bill Reimer are the lead members for the DR Drug Rehab program in the Dominican Republic.

DR Drug Rehab
Doug and Anna Roth
Bethel House India

Doug and Anna are the lead members for the Bethel House project in India.

Bethel House
Dave Rupke
Forestry For Life

Dave Rupke and Grant and Dot Adair are the lead members for the Forestry For Life project in Ethiopia

Forestry For LifeFacebook
Joyce Sekalaala
Caring For Kids

Joyce is the lead member for the project Caring For Kids in Uganda

Caring For KidsFacebook
Trudy Thompson
Greenfield Kids Foundation

Trudy is the lead member for the Greenfield Kids Foundation school project in Uganda

Greenfield Kids FoundationWebsiteFacebook
Howard and Mariela Walker
AID4Guna

Howard and Mariela are the lead members for the AID4Guna project in Panama.

AID4Guna